Sagar Heavy Engineerings Private Limited
Sagar Heavy Engineerings Private Limited
Industrial Area- A, Ludhiana, Punjab
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Slotting Machine

Pioneers in the industry, we offer sagar slotting machine and slotting machine from India.

Sagar Slotting Machine

Sagar Slotting Machine
  • Sagar Slotting Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Working Surface of Table200
Bore of Base28
No of Speed Range2/90-170
Motor RPM1440
Length of Ram200
Table Top to Ram200
Cross Transverse of Table215
Vertical Adjustment of Ram90
Longitudinal transverse of table165
Motor Recommended1 HP
Center of Cutting Tools to Col165
ModelSHE-SL-125
Working Stroke125
BrandSagar

We are the leading company manufacturing a wide range of Sagar Slotting Machine.

Specification:
Model SHE-SL-150SHE-SL-200SHE-SL-250SHE-SL-300SHE-SL-375SHE-SL-450
Working Stroke150200250300375450
Length of Ram5605607358109001300
Vertical Adjustment of Ram150150250300300325
Center of Cutting Tools to Col250250380455550750
Working Surface of Table280280355500600900
Longitudinal transverse of table250250300530530800
Bore of Base3838757575100
Cross Transverse of table250250300455500600
Table Top to Ram330330380400525700
No. of Speeds / Range2/60-1502/46-702/46-704/20-704/20-706/20-70
Motor Recommended15 HP2 HP2 HP3 HP3 HP5 HP
R.PM.0f Motor144014401140960960960
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Slotting Machine

Slotting Machine
  • Slotting Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Power SourceElectric
ApplicationIndustrial
Cross Movement (mm)200 mm
Power (hp)1 HP
BrandSagar

SHE: Sagar Heavy Duty Slotting Machine
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Slotting Machine

Slotting Machine
  • Slotting Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
SAGAR Slotting Machine : 
Optional Equipments 
  • Tilting head +5deg.
  • Rapid to all Slides.
In accordance with our continious improvement, we reserve the right to change the specifications without any notice.  
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Kirpal Singh Sagar (Managing Director)
419
Industrial Area- A, Ludhiana- 141003, Punjab, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS